English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
sash gang saw [correct]; sash gangsaw; sash gang [correct]; gang saw [correct]; gangsaw [correct]; frame saw; reciprocating saw; frame gang saw
DEF: A machine in which two or more saws, i.e. plates or webs are mounted together, either on the same arbor ... or in the same sash.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scie alternative à lames multiples [correct, feminine noun]; scie alternative à châssis [correct, feminine noun]; scie alternative [feminine noun]
DEF: Scie comportant deux ou plusieurs lames montées sur un même châssis mue par un mouvement alternatif.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
sierra alternativa [correct, feminine noun]