English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
frame header [correct]
DEF: The start-of-frame marker and frame parameters that are coded at the beginning of a frame.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
en-tête de trame [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le marqueur de début-de-trame et les paramètres de trame qui sont codés au début d'une trame.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).