English (Air Transport)
frame lock [correct, officially approved]
OBS: frame lock: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
verrouillage de trame [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verrouillage de trame : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
enganche de trama [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enganche de trama : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).