English (Computer Hardware)
main frame maker; main frame company; mainframer
OBS: The term "mainframe" as a single word has come to be used as a designation of medium- and large-scale computers which contain a "main frame" computer (CPU) in contrast to a microcomputer or a personal computer.
French (Matériel informatique)
constructeur de gros ordinateurs [correct, masculine noun]