English (Computer Memories)
page frame number [correct]; PFN [correct]
CONT: A page frame is a physical entity with its own page frame number (PFN), whereas a page is content that floats between memory page frames and storage ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
numéro de cadre de page [correct, masculine noun]; PFN [correct, masculine noun]