English (Air Transport)
frame sequence number [correct]; FSN [correct]
CONT: The frame sequence number (FSN) is a 4 bit sequence which identifies the sequence number of each frame of a multi frame message. The FSN provides a range of 16 sequence numbers.
French (Transport aérien)
numéro de séquence de trame
CONT: Le numéro de séquence de trame (FSN) est une séquence de 4 bits qui identifie le numéro d'ordre de chaque trame d'un message à trames multiples. Il peut y avoir 16 FSN différents.