English (Electrochemistry; Storage Cells (Electr.))
frame plate [correct]
DEF: A plate consisting of a frame on which active material is fixed.
French (Électrochimie; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque à cadre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque qui sert de support à la matière active.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa de cuadro [correct, feminine noun]