English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side frame wear plate [correct]; side frame guide [correct]; truck side guide [correct]; brake beam guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide de triangle de frein [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le rôle principal de cette pièce est de guider. Elle joue aussi le rôle de plaque d'usure.