English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
side frame wear plate for unit brake beam [correct]; brake beam wear plate, unit type [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide de triangle de frein sans bride de suspension [correct, masculine noun]