English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
chassis frame side rail [correct]; chassis frame rail [correct]; frame side rail [correct]; side rail [correct]; chassis rail [correct]; frame rail [correct]
DEF: Longitudinal member of a chassis frame.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
longeron de cadre de châssis [correct, masculine noun]; longeron de châssis [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément longitudinal d'un cadre de châssis.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
larguero de bastidor [correct, masculine noun]; larguero lateral de bastidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento longitudinal de un bastidor.