English (Trucking (Road Transport))
primary frame channel [correct]; main rail [correct]; main frame rail [correct]; main side rail [correct]
French (Camionnage)
longeron principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longeron extérieur d'un cadre de châssis à longerons doubles.