English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
frame rail channel [correct]; side rail channel [correct]; rail channel [correct]
DEF: Rolled metal section with two flanges on the same side, at right angles to the web.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
profilé de longeron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce métallique de grande longueur dont les ailes sont dissymétriques par rapport à l'âme.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
larguero del bastidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza metálica muy larga cuyas alas son asimétricas con respecto al alma.