English (Types of Concrete)
space frame
CONT: The space frame concept exemplifies the most appropriate structure drawing the maximum advantages of the excellent performances of high performance concrete.
French (Sortes de béton)
treillis [masculine noun]
CONT: Le concept de treillis est l'illustration d'un type de structure bien adapté à l'utilisation de bétons à hautes performances qui tire de son excellent comportement un maximum d'avantages.