English (Structural Framework; Roofs (Building Elements))
space frame [correct, standardized]
DEF: Three-dimensional assembly of sections for roofs over large spans.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Charpentes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
structure de couverture [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assemblage tridimensionnel de profilés pour toitures sur de grandes portées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.