English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
transmission frame [correct]
DEF: A group of consecutive bit time slots whose position within the group can be identified by referring to a frame alignment signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
trame de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
trama de transmisión [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión de trama [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Grupo de intervalos de tiempo de los bits cuya posición dentro del grupo puede ser identificada en relación con una señal de alineación de trama.