English (Walls and Partitions)
framed partition [correct, standardized]
DEF: Partition consisting of a continuously supported plane frame and facings or infillings.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Murs et cloisons)
cloison à ossature [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cloison consistant en un cadre appuyé d'une façon continue et en parements ou en remplissage.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.