English (Organization Planning)
policy framework [correct]
DEF: A framework which facilitates systematic thinking about the implications of different arrangements related to the functioning of an organization, determines a strategic plan and helps to identify success factors and to manage constraints and risks.
CONT: Practical approaches are being implemented within current policy frameworks that have been proven successful and that are having a positive impact in the workplace.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cadre stratégique [correct, masculine noun]; cadre d'action [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre facilitant la réflexion systématique sur les répercussions des différentes ententes et propositions relatives au fonctionnement d'une organisation, qui contribue à déterminer un plan stratégique et les facteurs de réussite, ainsi qu'à gérer les contraintes et les risques.
CONT: Tout en respectant le cadre stratégique actuel, ils mettent en place des approches pratiques éprouvées qui ont des incidences positives sur le milieu de travail.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
marco de políticas [masculine noun]