English (Financial Institutions)
macroprudential policy framework [correct]; macroprudential framework [correct]; macro-prudential policy framework [correct]; macro-prudential framework [correct]
CONT: Macroprudential policies have been used with some success in a number of mostly emerging market economies (EMEs) well before the most recent crisis, and often in response to earlier crisis episodes. And while use of macroprudential policy tools is growing rapidly, and many countries are striving to build appropriate institutional underpinnings for such policies ..., the macroprudential policy framework remains work in progress to date.
French (Institutions financières)
cadre macroprudentiel [correct, masculine noun]; cadre stratégique macroprudentiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cadre macroprudentiel doit comporter les éléments suivants : objectif clair et réaliste; stratégie opérationnelle; ciblage de secteurs précis; régime de gouvernance; sensibilité aux spécificités de l’économie locale; dimension internationale.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
marco de política macroprudencial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los bancos centrales jugarán un papel importante en cualquier marco de política macroprudencial, incluso cuando no sean los responsables de su implementación última.