English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
enabling policy framework [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
cadre des politiques à l'appui [correct, masculine noun]; cadre des politiques habilitant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.