English (Organization Planning)
framework for the review [correct]; review framework [correct]
CONT: This committee will be guided by experts from outside government who will help design a framework for the review based on private and public sector best practices.
OBS: framework for the review: term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
cadre d'examen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le comité sera conseillé par des spécialistes de l’extérieur du gouvernement, quiaideront à élaborer un cadre d’examen fondé sur les pratiques exemplaires dusecteur privé et du secteur public.
OBS: cadre d'examen : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.