English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
stern framing [correct]
OBS: See also stern frame.
OBS: stern framing: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
charpente arrière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: charpente arrière : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.