English (Structural Framework; Walls and Partitions)
stud wall framing [correct]
OBS: Stud wall framing (loadbearing members).
French (Charpentes; Murs et cloisons)
ossature murale à poteaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ossature murale à poteaux (éléments porteurs).