English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
port mouth(framing) [correct, standardized]
DEF: The course of refractories surrounding the port mouth, including the port arch and the port jambs.
OBS: port mouth (framing): term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
collier de brûleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de blocs réfractaires entourant l’orifice du brûleur, comprenant l’arc de collier de brûleur et les montants de brûleur.
OBS: collier de brûleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.