English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Shipbuilding; Structural Framework)
cantilever framing [correct]; cantilevering construction
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Constructions navales; Charpentes)
construction cantilever [correct, feminine noun]; construction en porte-à-faux [correct, feminine noun]; construction à console [correct, feminine noun]