English (Shipbuilding)
bow framing [correct]
OBS: bow framing: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
charpente avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: charpente avant : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.