English (Shipbuilding)
web framing [correct]
OBS: Ship's hull construction.
French (Constructions navales)
construction à porques [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Construction de coque de navire.
OBS: construction à porques : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.