English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
framing pulse detection [correct]
DEF: The process of measuring a pair of pulses with a timing between leading edges.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détection des impulsions d'encadrement [correct, feminine noun]