English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Swiss franc spot rate [correct]; Swiss franc spot price [correct]
CONT: If the Swiss franc spot rate remains above US $.48, however, the put option seller will likely keep his premium revenue since the put holder will not sell Swiss francs to him at a price below that on the open market.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cours du franc suisse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si, par contre, le cours du franc suisse demeure supérieur à 0,48$ US, le vendeur de l'option de vente gardera probablement le revenu de prime puisque le détenteur de l'option de vente ne lui vendra pas de francs suisses à un cours inférieur à celui disponible sur le marché des changes.