English (Plant Diseases)
La France disease [correct]
CONT: We investigated the relationship between the conserved electrophoretic pattern of nine double-stranded RNAs (dsRNAs) and the viruslike particles (VLPs) associated with La France disease of the button mushroom, Agaricus bisporus.
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie de La France [proposal, feminine noun]