English (Corporate Economics; Commercial Establishments; Citizenship and Immigration)
franchise operation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Établissements commerciaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
exploitation de franchise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du programme des investisseurs, Emploi et Immigration, 1989.