English (Commercial Law; Shipping and Delivery)
product franchise [correct]
CONT: There are three principal ways to franchise in the retail area: - under distributorships, where "a manufacturer (franchisor) licenses another businessman (franchisee) to sell his product either exclusively or in conjunction with other products. The franchisee may be given an exclusive right to sell the product within a specified territory. These are often referred to as product franchises".
French (Droit commercial; Expédition et livraison)
franchise de production [correct, feminine noun]; franchise de produits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'on distingue quatre grandes catégories de franchises à partir desquelles six modèles dérivés ont pu élargir encore le concept de la franchise. (...) La franchise de production. La franchise de production est caractérisée par le fait que le franchiseur fabrique lui-même les produits distribués par ses franchisés. Sa stratégie de développement est de se consacrer à la fabrication de bons produits à «marques» et de les faire distribuer par des franchisés qui bénéficient des qualités et de la notoriété des produits concernés.