English (Commercial Law; Sales (Marketing))
master franchise
OBS: Certain "master franchise" or "area directorship" systems may fall within the referral selling prohibition if a franchisor grants to a person the exclusive right in a designated territory to locate franchisees and the fees paid to such persons are based on a percentage of franchise fees ultimately paid by franchisees located by that person.
French (Droit commercial; Vente)
franchise maîtresse [feminine noun]