English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
franchise mixer; local mixer under contract
DEF: A local feed manufacturer who mixes or prepares feed under a franchise or a contract for another firm.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
fabricant concessionnaire [masculine noun]