English (Corporate Economics; Finance)
Franchise Assistance Program
DEF: ... a formal package of loans and related banking services for franchisees that is prenegotiated with each franchisor and introduced as a national program throughout our branch network.
CONT: ... the Franchise Assistance Program included not only loans, but also a number of banking-related services to assist the franchisee in normal day-to-day operations. These additional services include night deposit, Chargex, automated payroll, financial planning, deferred profit sharing and surplus funds employment. (...) the Franchise Assistance Program attempts to simplify the franchisee's banking relationship by offering an all-inclusive, one-stop service.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Finances)
programme d'aide aux franchisés [masculine noun]; Programme d'aide aux exploitants de franchises [masculine noun]