English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Commercial Law)
franchisee financing
OBS: It [franchisee financing] hinges on an agreement which we negotiate with the franchisor, stating that if a franchisee should happen to run into financial difficulties, the franchisor will take whatever action is needed to help correct the situation and ensure the franchisee's obligations are met.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Droit commercial)
financement des franchisés