English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Sales (Marketing))
traditional franchising; product and trade name franchising
OBS: Traditional types of franchising, otherwise known as product and trade name franchising, consist, primarily, of product distribution arrangements in which the franchisee is (...) identified with a manufacturer's product.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Vente)
franchisage du type traditionnel; franchisage de produits et de marques de commerce