English (Sales (Marketing))
master franchisor
OBS: ... The firm or individual possessing this right to subfranchise (often referred to as a "master franchisor") is responsible for selling franchises within the defined geographic area, and also for providing defined support services to franchisees.
French (Vente)
franchiseur principal [masculine noun]