English (Demography)
Franco-Saskatchewanian community [correct]
CONT: The resulting outcry in the Franco-Saskatchewanian community leads the Secretary of State to sign the first Canada-Community agreement with this community in 1990.
French (Démographie)
communauté fransaskoise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le tollé que ce geste engendre dans la communauté fransaskoise incite le Secrétariat d'État à conclure avec elle la première entente Canada-communauté en 1990.