English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Franconian [correct]
DEF: A group of West Germanic dialects or languages, consisting of Frankish and the dialects descended from Frankish, partly Low German and partly High German.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
francique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des dialectes qui occupa l'aire de l'Allemagne moyenne, du Luxembourg et de la Lorraine, et qui est rattaché en partie au haut allemand et au bas allemand.