English (Geology)
franconian
OBS: middle croixan (DMMRT), stage: upper Cambrian, North America. Name derived from Franconia, Min. (LISEU), middle upper Cambrian (GEMCA Chart IV)
French (Géologie)
postdamien moyen; franconien
OBS: franconien: par analogie et sous toutes réserves. (HD), potsdamien moyen: Cf. "Upper Cambrian". HD 12-04-72