English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Old Low Frankish [correct]; Old Low Franconian [correct]
DEF: A Low German dialect of the Franks of the lower Rhine valley before c1100.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bas francique ancien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte de bas-allemand parlé par les anciens Francs de la vallée inférieure du Rhin, avant le XIième siècle.