English (Federalism)
French-speaking Canada [correct]; French-language Canada [rare]; francophone Canada [rare]
DEF: Canada's French language population, mostly in Quebec.
French (Fédéralisme)
Canada de langue française [correct, masculine noun]; Canada d'expression française [masculine noun]; Canada francophone [masculine noun]
DEF: Population de langue française du Canada, surtout au Québec.