English (Demography; Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
region with a strong francophone presence [correct, noun]; RSFP [correct, noun]
CONT: In defining a "region with a strong francophone presence," the government may consider factors such as the number and proportion of French speakers in a region or the vitality and specificity of its French linguistic minority communities.
OBS: region with a strong francophone presence: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Démographie; Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
région à forte présence francophone [correct, feminine noun]; RFPF [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: région à forte présence francophone : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.