English (Dental Surgery)
Frank technique [correct]
OBS: In this traditional approach, calcium hydroxide is placed in a lightly cleansed canal to induced apexification.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
technique de Frank [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette technique classique consiste à appliquer de l'hydroxyde de calcium dans un canal qui a été légèrement nettoyé afin de provoquer l'apexification.