English (Deep Foundations)
Franki composite pile [correct]
OBS: Franki composite piles have enlarged bases driven in the same manner as for standard Franki piles, (...) but with a precast concrete shaft set in the green concrete pedestal.
French (Fondations profondes)
pieu mixte Franki
OBS: Pieux mixtes Franki. - Ils ont une base élargie, réalisée de façon analogue à celle des pieux Franki (...) mais avec, en plus, un fût en béton préfabriqué descendu à travers le béton frais de la base.