English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
franking mark
OBS: Some of the officers took the view that for proper identification, the name of the M.P. and his franking mark must be on the envelope.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
empreinte de franchise postale
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction du ministère des Postes.