English (General Vocabulary)
Frankish [correct, adjective]; Francic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the ancient Franks or their language.
French (Vocabulaire général)
francique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient aux Francs ou à leur langue.