English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
Franklin antenna [correct]; Franklin array [correct]
DEF: A vertical collinear array that produces omnidirectional gain because of phasing among the individual components.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne Franklin [correct, feminine noun]