English (Taxation)
benevolent or fraternal benefit society or order [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 149(1)(k).
French (Fiscalité)
société ou association de bienfaisance ou de secours mutuel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 149(1)(k).