English (Insurance; Insurance Companies; Life Insurance)
fraternal insurance [correct]; mutual insurance [correct]
DEF: The form of life (or accident) insurance furnished by a fraternal beneficial association, consisting in the payment to a member, or to his heirs in case of death, of a stipulated sum of money, out of funds raised for that purpose by the payment of dues and assessment by all the members of the association.
French (Assurances; Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Assurance sur la vie)
assurance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]; assurance sans but lucratif [feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance mutuelle (...) suppose un ensemble de personnes qui, à la fois assurés et assureurs, s'engagent à s'indemniser réciproquement des dommages qu'elles peuvent éprouver par suite de l'avènement de certains risques similaires.
Spanish (Seguros; Compañías de seguros; Seguro de vida)
seguro mutuo [masculine noun]