English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
fraternal society
OBS: (...) fraternal: of, relating to, or being one of many men's or sometimes women's clubs or associations usu. having secret rites, restricted membership, and religious, social purposes.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
confrérie
OBS: association pieuse, charitable (...) par extens. Réunion d'individus unis par un lien quelconque