English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Offences and crimes)
minor fraud [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Infractions et crimes)
fraude légère [correct, feminine noun]; fraude mineure [correct, feminine noun]