English (Offences and crimes; IT Security; Risks and Threats (Security))
synthetic identity fraud [correct, noun]; SIF [correct, noun]
CONT: Synthetic identity fraud (SIF) is a crime in which perpetrators combine real and fictitious information, such as social security numbers (SSN) and names, to create identities with which they may defraud financial institutions, government agencies, or individuals.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité des TI; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
fraude par identité synthétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad de IT; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
fraude de identidad sintética [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El fraude de identidad sintética incluye cualquier tipo de actividad delictiva que utilice una combinación de identificaciones falsas y datos de usuarios reales.