English (Risks and Threats (Security); Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Offences and crimes)
potential fraud risk factor [correct]
CONT: Employees will justify their actions in committing ESG (environmental, social and governance) fraud the same way they do when committing financial fraud. "No one gets hurt;" "it's not a big deal;" and "it's for the greater good of the company" are common rationales. And with remuneration increasingly linked to ESG performance, personal hardship is a potential fraud risk factor at every level of an organization.
French (Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Infractions et crimes)
facteur de risque de fraude potentiel [correct, masculine noun]