English (Auditing (Accounting))
fraud audit [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a specialized assessment that examines processes, controls, and transactions to detect and prevent fraud.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
audit de fraude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] évaluation spécialisée qui examine les processus, les contrôles et les transactions pour détecter et prévenir les fraudes.