English (Offences and crimes; Financial Accounting)
financial statement fraud [correct]
CONT: In financial statement fraud, the financial records are falsified to produce a better picture of corporate results.
French (Infractions et crimes; Comptabilité générale)
fraude dans les états financiers [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de mauvaise foi dans le but de fausser les états financiers d'une entreprise.