English (Accounting)
revenue recognition fraud [correct]
CONT: Revenue recognition fraud. The most common type of [financial] statement fraud involved revenue recognition, in which fictitious amounts were tallied, or in which inappropriate funds from swaps ... or barter arrangements were erroneously called revenue.
French (Comptabilité)
fraude liée à la constatation des produits [correct, feminine noun]; fraude dans la comptabilisation des produits [feminine noun]
DEF: Inscription frauduleuse des produits dans l'état des résultats.