English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
potential fraud risk [correct]
CONT: A fraud risk assessment is an assessment conducted over the areas of the organization where there is potential fraud risk. Auditors examine company assets, financial documentation, and disclosures. This process seeks to identify fraud risks to the organization ...
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
risque de fraude potentiel [correct, masculine noun]