English (Commercial Law; Offences and crimes)
bill in equity for fraud [correct]
OBS: Bill in equity. The process instituting an action or proceeding in a suit in equity setting forth the plaintiff's cause of action.
OBS: Equity is commonly said to "mitigate the rigor of common law", allowing courts to use their discretion and apply justice in accordance with natural law.
French (Droit commercial; Infractions et crimes)
requête en équité pour fraude [correct, feminine noun]; requête en equity pour fraude [correct, feminine noun]