English (Management Operations; Accounting)
potential fraud [correct]
CONT: In order to perform effective risk assessment procedures, auditors are reminded to consider all three conditions that provide clues to the existence of a potential fraud. Forensic accountants often refer to these conditions as the "fraud triangle" ...
French (Opérations de la gestion; Comptabilité)
fraude potentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour mettre en œuvre des procédures d'évaluation des risques efficaces, les auditeurs ne doivent pas oublier [de] tenir compte de l'ensemble des trois conditions qui constituent des indices de l'existence d'une fraude potentielle. Les juricomptables désignent fréquemment ces trois conditions comme constituant «le triangle de la fraude» [...]