English (Tort Law (common law))
gross fraud [correct]
CONT: Whoever is convicted of any gross fraud or cheat at common law shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for not more than ten years ...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
fraude grossière [correct, feminine noun]; manœuvre frauduleuse grave [feminine noun]