English (Police; Citizenship and Immigration)
fraud investigation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Police; Citoyenneté et immigration)
enquête sur fraude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.