English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Bankruptcy)
fraudulent conveyance [correct]
CONT: The "Fraudulent Conveyances Act" provides that a conveyance of real property made with intent to defeat, hinder, delay or defraud creditors is void as against them, unless it was conveyed upon good consideration and "bona fide" to a purchaser who has no notice of the vendor's intent, and further, that a conveyance of real property, not made for good consideration and "bona fide," with intent to defraud or deceive the purchaser is void as against him and his assigns. (Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 710)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Faillites)
transport frauduleux [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: transport frauduleux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).