English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration)
fraudulent use of personal identity documentation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration)
recours frauduleux aux pièces d'identité personnelles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.