English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fraudulent pretence [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
prétexte frauduleux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
pretextos fraudulentos [correct, masculine noun]