English (Banking)
fraudulent transaction [correct]
CONT: Monitor transactions on your account regularly - this is an excellent way to detect fraudulent transactions.
French (Banque)
opération frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vérifier régulièrement les transactions passées au compte est un excellent moyen de détecter des opérations frauduleuses.