English (Offences and crimes; Insurance)
fraudulent offence [correct]
CONT: It's in a fact a fraudulent offence to lie about your income on a mortgage application form.
OBS: An example of a fraudulent offence could include deception or falsification of records (e.g. fraudulent time or expenses claims).
French (Infractions et crimes; Assurances)
acte frauduleux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes qui commettent un acte frauduleux d'une valeur dépassant 500 dollars peuvent se voir imposer une peine d'emprisonnement pouvant aller jusqu'à 10 ans.