English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
presumption of a fraudulent intent [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
présomption d'intention frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]