English (Recruiting of Personnel; Working Practices and Conditions)
fraudulent practice [correct]
OBS: In the appointment process for example.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Régimes et conditions de travail)
pratique frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]; manœuvre dolosive [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Lors du processus de nomination par exemple.