English (Offences and crimes; Taxation; Government Contracts)
fraudulent billing [correct]; fraudulent invoicing [correct]
CONT: In light of these findings, [the department] is taking action to strengthen oversight of federal procurement processes, through: advancing the modernization of procurement; actively detecting and responding to instances of fraud and fraudulent billing ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Fiscalité; Marchés publics)
facturation frauduleuse [correct, feminine noun]; facturation de complaisance [correct, feminine noun]