English (IT Security; Security)
fraudulent transmission [correct]
CONT: Authentication is a security measure designed to ensure integrity. Authentication protects against fraudulent transmission by establishing the validity of a transmission, message or originator.... A cryptographically-protected telecommunication channel is automatically authenticated.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité)
transmission frauduleuse [feminine noun]
CONT: L'authentification est une mesure de sécurité conçue pour assurer l'intégrité. Elle vise à prévenir les transmissions frauduleuses par l'établissement de la validité d'une transmission, d'un message ou de son auteur. [...] Une voie de communication protégée par un cryptage est automatiquement validée.