English (Air Transport)
free balloon pilot [correct, officially approved]
CONT: International Standards and Recommended Practices are established for licensing ... free balloon pilot ...
OBS: free balloon pilot: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
pilote de ballon libre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Des normes et pratiques recommandées internationales relatives à la délivrance des licences ont été élaborées pour les catégories suivantes de personnel: [...] pilote de ballon libre [...]
OBS: pilote de ballon libre : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
piloto de globo libre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: piloto de globo libre : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).