English (Types of Aircraft)
medium unmanned free balloon [correct, officially approved]
OBS: medium unmanned free balloon: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
ballon libre non habité de la catégorie «moyen» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ballon libre non habité de la catégorie «moyen» : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
globo libre no tripulado mediano [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: globo libre no tripulado mediano: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).