English (Air Transport)
non-spherical free balloon [correct]
OBS: Lighter-than-air aircraft: non-power-driven: free balloon: non-spherical free balloon.
French (Transport aérien)
ballon libre non sphérique
OBS: Aérostat non entraîné par un organe moteur: ballon libre: ballon libre non sphérique.