English (Medication)
free base equivalent
CONT: The product [Telazol] is supplied in Steri-Vials, each containing a total of 500 mg of active drug as free base equivalents ....
French (Médicaments)
équivalent de base libre [masculine noun]
CONT: en équivalents de base libre.