English (Government Contracts)
free on board plant [correct]; FOB plant [correct]
OBS: free on board plant; FOB plant: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
usine franco bord [correct, feminine noun]; usine FAB [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: usine franco bord; usine FAB : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.