English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Pharmacodynamics)
carrier free [correct]
OBS: Also found in the Food and Drugs Act and Regulations (1988).
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Pharmacodynamie)
sans entraîneur [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une préparation d'isotope radioactif qui est privé d'isotope stable de l'élément en question.