English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
free-cooling control cycle [officially approved]
OBS: free-cooling control cycle: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
cycle de commande à refroidissement libre [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cycle de commande à refroidissement libre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).