English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
free delivery sales order [correct]
CONT: The abbreviation describing the MRP element; i.e. Fr.del, Deliv. Fr.del - Free delivery sales orders, Deliv - Deliveries that have not yet been goods issued. Note: once the items have been goods issued they no longer appear as part of the ATP checking.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
commande client gratuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Description abrégé de l'élément PDB, comme Fr. del., Deliv Fr. del - Commande clients gratuite, Deliv - Livraisons dont les marchandises ne sont pas encore sorties. Note : après la sortie des marchandises, ne figurent plus dans le contrôle ATP.