English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
duty-free entry [correct]; duty-free admission [correct]
CONT: Kenya allows duty-free entry into the country of goods destined for neighbouring countries or for transshipment ...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
admission en franchise de droits [correct, feminine noun]; admission en franchise [correct, feminine noun]; entrée en franchise [correct, feminine noun]; entrée en franchise de droits [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Depuis le 1er janvier 2003, après l'entrée en vigueur de l'admission en franchise de droits, les échanges bilatéraux entre le Bangladesh et le Canada ont augmenté de 157%.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
admisión libre de derechos [correct, feminine noun]; franquicia aduanera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación en que se encuentra parte del territorio de un Estado, en la cual no se aplica el conjunto de normas que regulan la Renta de Aduanas.
OBS: franquicia aduanera: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.