English (Taxation)
free of duty and tax
OBS: Former resident of Canada returning to resume permanent residence (...) may import, free of duty and tax, personal and household effects (...)
French (Fiscalité)
en franchise de droits et de taxes
OBS: Les anciens résidents du Canada qui reviennent résider au pays en permanence (...) peuvent importer, en franchise des droits et des taxes, des effets personnels et domestiques (...)