English (Employment Benefits; School and School-Related Administration)
free public education [correct]
CONT: It is the government's policy to reimburse the employee's expenses outlined in this policy where: as a result of working and living on lands not subject to municipal taxes, the employee's children are not entitled to free public education at adequate educational facilities ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
gratuité de l'enseignement public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a pour politique de rembourser les frais engagés par l'employé et qui sont précisés dans cette politique, lorsque : les enfants de l'employé n'ont pas droit à la gratuité de l'enseignement public dans un établissement d'enseignement public convenable, parce que l'employé travaille et réside sur des terres non assujetties à des taxes municipales [...]