English (Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics); Lasers and Masers)
free electron laser oscillator [correct]; FEL oscillator [correct]
French (Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique); Masers et lasers)
oscillateur laser à électron libre [correct, masculine noun]