English (Chemistry)
Gibbs energy of activation [correct]; Gibbs free energy of activation [correct]
DEF: The standard Gibbs energy difference between the transition state of a reaction (either an elementary reaction or a stepwise reaction) and the ground state of the reactants.
French (Chimie)
énergie d'activation de Gibbs [correct, feminine noun]; énergie libre d'activation de Gibbs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence d'énergie de Gibbs standard entre l'état de transition d'une réaction (soit une réaction élémentaire, soit d'une réaction par étapes) et l'état initial des réactifs.