English (Acoustics (Physics))
free-field conditions [correct, plural]; free field conditions [plural]
CONT: Free field response - The response of a microphone to an incident acoustic wave which, with the microphone removed, would be propagating under free field conditions (IEC 84).
French (Acoustique (Physique))
conditions en champ libre [correct, feminine noun, plural]; conditions de champ libre [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Réponse en champ libre - Réponse d'un microphone à une onde acoustique incidente qui, une fois le microphone enlevé, se propagerait dans des conditions de champ libre (CEI 84).
Spanish (Acústica (Física))
condiciones en campo libre [correct, feminine noun, plural]