English (Pulp and Paper)
friction-glazed [correct]
DEF: [Said of paper] ... or board the surface of which has a very high finish obtained by means of a friction glazing calender.
French (Pâtes et papier)
glacé par friction [adjective]
DEF: [Se dit du papier] (...) ou carton à très haut degré de fini de surface obtenu au moyen d'une calandre à friction.