English (Physics of Solids; Lubrication Technology)
coefficient of rolling friction [correct]; The ratio of the frictional force, parallel to the surface of contact, opposing the motion of a body rolling over another, to the force, normal to the surface of contact, with which the bodies press against each other.
French (Physique des solides; Tribologie)
coefficient de frottement de roulement [correct, masculine noun]