English (Atmospheric Physics)
frictional convergence [correct]
DEF: Net flow of air into a region of lower pressure due to frictionally produced cross-isobar flow.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
convergence de frottement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée d'air nette dans une zone de basse pression due à des écoulements transisobares produits par frottement.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
convergencia por fricción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flujo neto de aire dirigido hacia el interior de una zona de baja presión debido al efecto de la fricción que obliga a que el flujo cruce las isobaras.