English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
frictional drag [correct]
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
résistance de frottement [correct, feminine noun]; résistance due au frottement [correct, feminine noun]