English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
fried pepper [correct]
OBS: fried pepper: term usually used in the plural.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
poivron frit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: poivron frit : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pimiento frito [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pimiento frito: término utilizado generalmente en plural.