English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fried egg tree [correct]; fried egg plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Theaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gordonia axillaris [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Theaceae.
OBS: Gordonia axillaris : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.