English (Culinary Techniques)
quick fry [correct]; quick fried [correct]
French (Techniques culinaires)
à friture rapide [correct, feminine noun]; à friture éclair [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A friture éclair par analogie avec fermeture éclair.