English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
fried oyster [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
huître frite [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.