English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
fried smelt [correct]
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
éperlan frit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Éperlan : Espèce de petit poisson de mer. De l'éperlan frit.