English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
fried rice [correct]
DEF: An Asian dish of rice that has been cooked and refrigerated for a day before being fried with other ingredients, such as small pieces of meat and vegetables, and seasonings such as soy sauce.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
riz frit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
arroz frito [correct, masculine noun]