English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
fried milk [correct]; leche frita [correct]
DEF: A Spanish classic dessert recipe ... with a firm, sweet, cold milk-pudding centre encased in a warm and crunchy fried shell of flour and egg ...
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
leche frita [correct, masculine noun]; lait frit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Repostería; Menú (Restaurantes))
leche frita [correct, feminine noun]