English (Types of Concrete)
frost-proof concrete
DEF: Concrete which resists the effects of frost, from the presence of an additive.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton anti-gélif [masculine noun]
DEF: Béton qui ne subit pas l'effet du gel par suite de la présence d'un additif.