English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Installation of Electrical Equipment)
frost-proof compound [correct, officially approved]
OBS: frost-proof compound: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Installation des équipements électriques)
pâte à l'épreuve du gel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pâte à l'épreuve du gel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).