English (Refrigeration Engineering; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
frosting [correct]
French (Techniques du froid; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
givrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de givrer.