English (Hair Styling)
low lighting [correct, officially approved]; reverse frosting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low lighting; reverse frosting: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
balayage renversé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: balayage renversé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).