English (Mental Disorders; Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
frotteuristic disorder [correct]; frotteurism [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Frotteuristic disorder ... by definition requires one or more contributing factors that may change over time with or without treatment: subjective distress, shame, intense sexual frustration, loneliness); psychiatric morbidity; hypersexuality and sexual impulsivity; psychosocial impairment; and/or the propensity to act out sexually by touching or rubbing against unconsenting persons.
OBS: [Frotteurism] is a necessary but not sufficient condition for having a [frotteuristic] disorder, and [frotteurism] by itself does not necessarily justify or require clinical intervention.
OBS: F65.81: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble frotteurisme [correct, masculine noun]; frotteurisme [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Par définition, le trouble frotteurisme requiert un ou plusieurs facteurs contributifs qui peuvent changer avec le temps, avec ou sans traitement : la détresse subjective (p. ex. culpabilité, honte, frustration sexuelle intense, solitude), la comorbidité avec d'autres troubles mentaux, l'hypersexualité et l'impulsivité sexuelle, l'altération psychosociale et/ou la propension à toucher ou à se frotter contre des personnes non consentantes.
OBS: [Le frotteurisme] est une condition nécessaire pour présenter un trouble [frotteurisme, mais le frotteurisme] en soi ne justifie ou ne requiert pas nécessairement une intervention clinique.
OBS: F65.81 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sexología; Psicología clínica)
frotteurismo [correct, masculine noun]; frotismo [masculine noun]; frotage [masculine noun]
DEF: Parafilia que se caracteriza por la excitación sexual de la persona al frotar el cuerpo contra el de otra persona que no consiente.