English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Preservation and Canning; Freezing and Refrigerating)
frozen fruit [correct]
CONT: You can also use frozen fruits that you purchase from the frozen foods section of the grocery store.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
fruit congelé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fruits congelés deviendront une denrée alimentaire de base une fois que les consommateurs auront goûté aux bleuets sauvages congelés [...]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Congelación y refrigeración)
fruta congelada [correct, feminine noun]